logo
BABU BRISH BHAN DAV SR. SEC. PUBLIC SCHOOL
Affiliated to CBSE, New Delhi 110055.
Latest News  
  • Flatten the Curve. Stay Home. Stay Safe.
 
Transport  

WINTER TRANSPORT ROUTE SESSION 2021-22

                                                                                                                                                                                                                          

             

            Winter Timing BUS ROUTE (2021-22) FROM   11-10-2021

 

BUS NO. – PB-13T-9227

DRIVER NAME :- Mr. Shubash Chand

Contact No. – 9316010902

Sr. No.

Village

Time

1

Thaska

6:50 a.m.

2

Bhullan

7:00 a.m.

3

Mandvi

7:20 a.m.

4

Hamirgarh

7:30 a.m.

5

Bhundar Bhaini

7:40 a.m.

6

School

7:55 a.m.

8

Balran

8:05 a.m.

9

School

8:25 a.m.

 

 

BUS NO. – PB 13S 9060

DRIVER NAME :-  Amrik Singh

Contact No. – 9417233591

Sr. No.

Village

Time

1

Sadhanwias

6.50 am

2

Talwari

7.00 am

3

Talwara

7.05 am

4

Jakhal

7.15 am

5

Karail

7.35 am

6

School

7.55 am

7

Local (Pirthi Gali, Jogi Gali)

8.00 am

8

School

8.20 am

 

BUS NO. – PB-13AL-6921

DRIVER NAME :- Mr. Sukhi

Contact No. – 98158-84591

 

Sr . No.

Village

Time

1

Maha Singh wala

6:50  am

2

Gehla

6:55 am

3

Khokhar

7:05 am

4

Phulad farm

7:20 am

5

Phulad Pind

7:30 am

6

Ghamoor Ghat

7:40 am

7

Ganota

7:50 am

8

Rampura

8:00 am

9

Kudni

8:10 am

10

School

8:20 am

 

 

BUS NO. – PB-13-3908

DRIVER NAME :- Mr. Avtar Singh

Contact No. – 9815642082

 

Sr. No.

Village

Time

1

Bhutal Kalan

6.50 am

2

Dhindsa

7.00 am

3

Bhutal Khurd

7.10 am

4

Dehla

7.25 am

5

Papra

7.40 am

6

School

7.55 am

7

Local  (Peepal Tree )

8.00 am

8

School

8.20 am

 

BUS NO. – PB-13-3559

DRIVER NAME :- Mr. Darshan Singh

Contact No. – 8729012991

 

Sr. No.

Village

Time

1

Gurnay Khurad

6:50 am

2

Gunay Kalan

7:00 am

3

Bakhora

7:10 am

4

Balran (Pind)

7:20 am

5

School

7:55 am

6

Local (Tiba Basti, Gogri galli, Boys School Back Side)

8:00 am

7

School

8:20 am

 

 

BUS NO. – PB-13AR-5031

DRIVER NAME :- Mr. Resham Singh

Contact No. – 9876208195

Sr.No.

Village

Time

1

Bijli Grid (Lehra Gagga)

6:50 am

2

By Pass

6:55 am

3

Rama Khui

6:55 am

4

Malika Gali

7:00 am

5

Jain Samadhi

7:05 am

6

Truck Union

7:10 am

7

Punjabi Bhag

7:15 am

8

Khai Road

7:20 am

9

School

7:55am

10

Local  ( Main Tohana Road, Barrier To Old Bus

Stand )

 

8:00 am

11

School

8:20 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUS NO. – PB 13AB- 2179

DRIVER NAME :- Mr. Sanjay Kumar

Contact No. – 7986489561

Sr. No.

Village

Time

1

Bahmniwala

6:50 am

2

Ramgarh

7:00 am

3

Makror Sahib

7:10 am

4

Salemgarh

7:35 am

5

Surjan Bhaini

7:45 am

6

School

7:55 am

7

Local

8:00 am

8

School

8:20 am

 

  

 

BUS NO. – PB-13F-1540

DRIVER NAME :- Mr. Amrik Singh

Contact No. – 92177-05863

Sr. No.

Village

Time

1

Lehal Khurd

7:00 am

2

Lehal Kalan

7:15 am

3

School

7:55 am

4

Local(Grid Colony, Main Patran Road ,

Indane Oil Petrol Pump Back Side)

8:00 am

5

School

8:20 am

 

 

BUS NO. – PB-13V-4250

DRIVER NAME :- Mr. Jagtar Singh

Contact No. – 95693-82000

Sr. No.

Village

Time

1

Bushera

6:40 am

2

Banga

6:50 am

3

RajLehri

7:00 am

4

Dudian

7:05 am

5

Bhatuan

7: 20 am

6

Salemgarh

7: 35 am

7

School

7:55 am

8

Local

8:00am

9

School

8:20 am