Affiliated to CBSE, New Delhi 110055.
 
Transport  

 

BABU BRISH BHAN DAV SR. SEC. PUBLIC SCHOOL, MOONAK (PB)

Summer TIMING BUS ROUTE (2022-23) FROM 18-04-2022

 

BUS NO. – PB-13S-9060

DRIVER NAME:- Mr. JOGI RAM

Contact No. – 98769 66707

 

Sr. No.

Village

Time

1

Sadhanwias

6:40 A.M.

2

Talwari

6:50 A.M.

3

Talwara

6:55 A.M.

4

Jakhal

7:05 A.M.

5

School

7:30 A.M.

6

local (Jogi Gali)

7:35 A.M.

7

School

7:55 A.M.

 

 

BUS NO. – PB 13V 4250

DRIVER NAME:- Mr. Jagtar Singh

Contact No. – 95693 82000

 

Sr. No.

Village

Time

1

Banga

6:30 A.M.

2

Bushera

6:40 A.M.

3

Hamirgarh Main Road

6:50 A.M.

4

Bhundar Bhaini

6:55 A.M.

5

Salemgarh

7:05 A.M.

6

School

7:30 A.M.

7

Karail

7:35 A.M.

8

School

7:55 A.M.

 

 

 

BUS NO. – PB-13A 3908

DRIVER NAME:- Mr. Avtar SIngh

Contact No. – 98156 42082

 

Sr. No.

Village

Time

1

Bhutal Kalan

6:30 A.M.

2

Dhindsa

6:40 A.M.

3

Bhutal Khurd

6:50 A.M.

4

Dehla

7:00 A.M.

5

Balran

7:10 A.M.

6

School

7:30 A.M.

7

Local (Peeple Tree)

7:35 A.M.

8

School

7:55 A.M.

 

 

 

 

BUS NO. – PB-13AB 2179

DRIVER NAME:- Mr. Dilbara Singh

Contact No. – 98725 05258

 

Sr. No.

Village

Time

1

Ramgarh

6:30 A.M.

2

Mandvi

6:40 A.M.

3

Hamirgarh

7:00 A.M.

4

Surjan Bhaini

7:15 A.M.

5

School

7:30 A.M.

6

Local (U Turn)

7:35 A.M.

7

School

7:55 A.M.

 

 

 

 

 

BUS NO. – PB- 13 BC 7298

DRIVER NAME:- Mr. RANJIT SINGH

Contact No. – 98550-78121

Sr. No.

Village

Time

1

Rajlehari

6:30 A.M.

2

Dudian

6:35 A.M.

3

Bhatuan

7:00 A.M.

4

Papra

7:15 A.M.

5

School

7:30 A.M.

6

Local (Dehla Road)

7:35 A.M.

7

School

7:55 A.M.

 

 

BUS NO. – PB-13AF 3559

DRIVER NAME:- Mr. Darshan Singh

Contact No. – 87290 12991

Sr. No.

Village

Time

1

Gurne Khurd

6:30 A.M.

2

Gurne Kalan

6:40 A.M.

3

Bakhora

6:45 A.M.

4

Chotian

6:55 A.M.

5

Chural Kalan

7:05 A.M.

6

Balaran (Jakhal Road)

7:15 A.M.

7

School

7:30 A.M.

8

Local (Tibba Bassi)

7: 35 A.M.

9

School

7:55 A.M.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUS NO. – PB-13T-9227

DRIVER NAME:- Mr. Shubash Chand

Contact No. – 93160 10902

Sr. No.

Village

Time

1

Thaska

6:30 A.M.

2

Bhullan

6:40 A.M.

3

Bamniwala

6:55 A.M.

4

Makror Sahib

7:05 A.M.

5

School

7:30 A.M.

6

Local (Sanju STD and Peeple Tree)

7:35 A.M.

7

School

7:55  A.M.

 

 

BUS NO. – PB-13F-1540

DRIVER NAME:- Mr. AMRIK SINGH

Contact No. – 9217705863

Sr. No.

Village

Time

1

LEHAL KHURD

6:40 A.M.

2

LEHAL KALAN

6:55 A.M.

3

BALRAN (JAKHAL RAOD)

7:10 A.M.

4

SCHOOL

7:35 A.M.

5

LOCAL (GRID COLONY, MAIN PATRAN ROAD,INDANE OIL PETROL PUMP BACK SIDE

7:40 A.M.

6

SCHOOL

8:00 A.M.

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUS NO. – PB-13AL-6921

DRIVER NAME:- Mr. JASWINDER SINGH

Contact No. – 93176-20624

Sr. No.

Village

Time

1

MAHA SINGH WALA

6:30 A.M.

2

GELA

6:35 A.M.

3

KHOKHAR

6:40 A.M.

4

PHULAD FARM

6:45 A.M.

5

PHULAD PIND

6:50 A.M.

6

GHAMOOR GHAT

7:00 A.M.

7

GANOTA

7:10 A.M.

8

RAMPURA

7:15 A.M.

9

KUDNI

7:20 A.M.

10

SCHOOL

7:35 A.M.

 

           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUS NO. – PB-13AR-5031

DRIVER NAME:- Mr. RESHAM SINGH

Contact No. 9876208195

Sr. No.

Village

Time

1

COLLAGE

6:30 A.M.

2

BY PASS

6:30 A.M.

3

RAMA KHUI

6:35 A.M.

4

NEAR BUS STAND

6:35 A.M.

5

MALIKA GALI

6:40 A.M.

6

ALLAHABAD BANK

6:40 A.M.

7

JAIN SAMADHI

6:45 A.M.

8

TRUCK UNION

6:45 A.M.

9

PUNJABI BAG

6:45 A.M.

10

 OLD DAV

6:52 A.M.

11

KHAI ROAD

6:55 A.M.

12

SCHOOL

7:35 A.M.

13

LOCAL

7:40 A.M.

14

SCHOOL

7:55 A.M.

 

 

 

Contact Us ↓
 

BABU BRISH BHAN DAV SR. SEC. PUBLIC SCHOOL
Moonak-148033, Sangrur(Pb.), Affiliation No. 1630219
(C.B.S.E.,New Delhi)
Ph.: 01676-276444, 276573
E-mail: davmoonak@yahoo.co.in
Website: davmoonak.edu.in

Location Map ↓