logo
BABU BRISH BHAN DAV SR. SEC. PUBLIC SCHOOL
Affiliated to CBSE, New Delhi 110055.
Latest News  
 
Transport  

B.B.B. DAV SR. SEC. PUBLIC SCHOOL, MOONAK SUMMER TRANSPORT ROUTE                        SESSION 2018-19

ROUTE NO. 1

BUS NO. –  PB–13R–2439

DRIVER NAME – AMRIK SINGH

CONTACT NO. – 9417233591                                                                            

CONDUCTOR NAME – BADAL SINGH

CONTACT NO. – 9465197846

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

DHINDSA

14

06:40 AM

2

BHUTNA

02

06:55 AM

3

DUDIAN

25

07:05 AM

4

SCHOOL ARR.

45

07:35 AM

5

LOCAL (J.G)

45

07:45 AM

6

SCHOOL ARR.

45

08:05 AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROUTE NO. 2

BUS NO. –  PB–13Q–6337

DRIVER NAME – JOGI RAM

CONTACT NO. – 9876966707

CONDUCTOR NAME – JAI BHAGWAN

CONTACT NO. – 8556039519

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

SADNIWAS

11

06:40 AM

2

TALWARI

02

06:50 AM

3

KARAIL

15

07:05 AM

4

SCHOOL

28

07:15 AM

5

JAKHAL

24

07:25 AM

6

SCHOOL

24

08:05 AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROUTE NO. 3

BUS NO. –  PB–13AR–8553

DRIVER NAME – TARSEM SINGH

CONTACT NO. – 8427069770

CONDUCTOR NAME – ASHOK KUMAR

CONTACT NO. –

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

BY PASS

04

06:40 AM

2

RAMA KHUYI

03

06:45 AM

3

OVER BRIDGE

01

06:50 AM

4

PUNJABI BHAG

03

06:55 AM

5

BALRAN

45

07:15 AM

6

SCHOOL ARR.

56

07:35 AM

7

LOCAL (UT)

50

07:45 AM

8

SCHOOL ARR.

50

08:05 AM

 

 

 

 

ROUTE NO. 4

BUS NO. –  PB–13AR–5035

DRIVER NAME – RESHAM SINGH

CONTACT NO. – 9876208195

CONDUCTOR NAME – ASHOK KUMAR

CONTACT NO. – 9041562175

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

BUS STAND

02

06:40 AM

2

NATIONAL SCHOOL

05

06:45 AM

3

SDM RESIDENCE

10

06:50 AM

4

TRUCK UNION

02

06:55 AM

5

JAIN SABHA

04

07:00 AM

6

KHAI ROAD

14

07:05 AM

7

LEHAL KHURD

04

07:15 AM

8

LEHAL KALAN MAIN ROAD

03

07:25 AM

9

SCHOOL

45

07:40 AM

10

LOCAL (TR)

55

07:45 AM

11

SCHOOL ARR.

55

08:05 AM

 

ROUTE NO. 05

BUS NO. –  PB-13-AB-6921

DRIVER NAME – AVTAR SINGH

CONTACT NO. – 9815642082

CONDUCTOR NAME – KULDEEP SINGH

CONTACT NO. –

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

BHUTAL KALAN

 

06:30 AM

2

BHUTAL KHURD

 

06:35 AM

3

BHATHUAN

 

06:45 AM

4

DELHA

 

07:05 AM

5

PAPRA

 

07:10 AM

6

SCHOOL

 

07:35 AM

7

LOCAL (GRID COLONY)

 

07:45 AM

8

School arr.

 

8:05 AM

 

ROUTE NO. 06

BUS NO. –  PB–13–3559

DRIVER NAME – DARSHAN SINGH

CONTACT NO. – 8729012991

CONDUCTOR NAME – SATGUR SINGH

CONTACT NO. –

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

GURNEY KHURD

04

06:30 AM

2

GURNEY KALAN

06

06:35 AM

3

BAKHORA

04

06:40 AM

4

LEHAL KALAN ASRAPATI

52

06:50 AM

5

LEHAL KALAN SANJA DHARWAJA

 

07:00 AM

6

SCHOOL

66

07:35 AM

7

LOCAL (OLD HOSPITAL)

60

07:45 AM

8

SCHOOL ARR.

30

08:05 AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROUTE NO. 07

BUS NO. –  PB–13U–9221

DRIVER NAME – JAWINDER PAL SINGH

CONTACT NO. - 9317620624

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

BANGAN

03

06:35 AM

2

BUSHERA

06

06:45 AM

3

RAJALHERI

04

06:55 AM

4

BHUNDER BAHINI

02

07:15 AM

5

SALEMGARH

27

07:25 AM

6

SCHOOL

42

07:40 AM

7

LOCAL (TIBBA BASTI)

42

07:45 AM

8

SCHOOL ARR.

 

08:05 AM

 

 

ROUTE NO. 08

BUS NO. –  PB–13V–4250

DRIVER NAME – SANJAY KUMAR

CONTACT NO. – 9915040490

 

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

PHULAD FARM

03

06:35 AM

2

PHULAD VILLAGE

06

06:40 AM

3

GAMOOR GHAT

25

06:50 AM

4

GANOTA

04

07:00 AM

5

RAMPURA

11

07:10 AM

6

KUDNI

07

07:20 AM

7

NAKKA SAHIB

04

07:35 AM

8

SCHOOL

60

07:45 AM

9

LOCAL (PIPPLE TREE)

50

07:45 AM

10

SCHOOL ARR.

 

08:05 AM

 

 

ROUTE NO. 09

BUS NO. –  PB–13T–9227

DRIVER NAME – SUBHASH CHAND

CONTACT NO. - 9316010902

 

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

THASKA

04

06:30 AM

2

BHULLAN

22

06:40AM

3

BAHMNI WALA

06

06:50 AM

4

MAKORAR SAHIB

15

07:05 AM

5

SURJAN BAHANI

05

07:25 AM

6

SCHOOL

52

07:40 AM

7

LOCAL

 40

07: 45 AM

8

SCHOOL ARR.

 

08:05 AM

 

ROUTE NO. 10

BUS NO. –  PB–13S–9060

DRIVER NAME – JAGTAR SINGH

CONTACT NO. - 9569382000

 

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

RAMGARH

08

06:30 AM

2

MANDVI KHET

 

06:35 AM

3

MANDVI VILLAGE

20

06:45 AM

4

HAMIRGARG

18

07:15 AM

5

SCHOOL

46

07:40 AM

6

LOCAL(B S BOY SCH.)

40

07:45 AM

 

SCHOOL ARR.

 

08:05 AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROUTE NO. 11

BUS NO. –  PB–13AB–2179

DRIVER NAME – GURTEJ SINGH

CONTACT NO. - 9915660206

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

KHOKHAR

19

06:35 AM

2

GELHA

03

06:45 AM

3

MAHASINGH WALA

14

06:50 AM

4

MAKROR SAHIB MANDI

 

07:00 AM

5

MAKROR SAHIB PUMP

 

07:05 AM

6

MAKROR SAHIB VILL

07

07:05 AM

7

SOKHI WORKSHOP

08

07:30 AM

8

SCHOOL

51

07:40 AM

9

LOCAL (PIPPAL TREE)

55

07:45 AM

 

SCHOOL ARR.

 

08:05 AM