Affiliated to CBSE, New Delhi 110055.
 
Transport  

 

  • ROUTE NO. 1

BUS NO. –  PB–13AF–1540

DRIVER NAME – KULDEEP SINGH

CONTACT NO. –9592365011

 

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

TIME

1

SADHANWIAS

7:15 AM

2

TALWARI

7:25AM

3

TALWARA

7:35 AM

4

JAKHAL PIND

7: 45 AM

5

BALRAN

7:55 AM

6

SCHOOL

8:10 AM

7

LOCAL

8:15 AM

 

  • ROUTE NO. 2

BUS NO. –  PB 13V 4250

DRIVER NAME – JAGTAR SIGNH

CONTACT NO. – 95693 82000

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

TIME

1

BANGA

7:10 A.M.

2

BUSHERA

7:20 A.M.

3

HAMIRGARH

( MAIN ROAD)

7:30 A.M.

4

BHUNDAR BHAINI

7:35 A.M.

5

SALEMGARH

7:45 A.M.

6

SCHOOL

8:10A.M.

 

  • ROUTE NO. 3

BUS NO. –  PB-13A-3908

DRIVER NAME-AVTAR  SINGH

CONTACT NO. – 9815642082

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

TIME

1

BHUTAL KALAN

7:10 A.M.

2

DHINDSA

7:20 A.M.

3

BHUTAL KHURD

7:30 A.M.

4

PAPRA

7:50 A.M.

5

SCHOOL

8:00 A.M.

6

LOCAL (PEEPLE TREE)

8:10 AM

7

SCHOOL

8:15 AM

  • ROUTE NO. 4

BUS NO. –  PB–13AB–2179

DRIVER NAME – DILBARA SINGH

CONTACT NO. –9872505258

 

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

TIME

1

KUDNI

7:10 A.M.

2

RAMPURA

7:15 AM

3

GANOUTA

7:25AM

4

GHUMAR GHAT

7:35 AM

5

PHULAD PIND

7: 45 AM

6

MAKROR SAHIB

7:55 AM

7

SCHOOL

8:10 AM

8

LOCAL

8:15 AM

 

  • ROUTE NO. 5

BUS NO. –  PB–13AR–5031 

DRIVER NAME-KALA SINGH        

CONTACT NO. – 9815447151

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

TIME

1

COLLAGE

7:05 A.M.

2

BY PASS

7:10 A.M.

3

RAMA KHUI

7:15 A.M.

4

NEAR BUS STAND

7:17 A.M.

5

MALIKA GALI

7:20 A.M.

6

ALLAHABAD BANK

7:22 A.M.

7

JAIN SAMADHI

7:25 A.M.

8

TRUCK UNION

7:27 A.M.

9

PUNJABI BAG

7:30 A.M.

10

OLD DAV

7:35 A.M.

11

KHAI ROAD

7:45 A.M.

12

SCHOOL

8:10 AM

13

LOCAL

8:15 AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • ROUTE NO. 6

BUS NO. –  PB–13BC–7298

DRIVER NAME – RANJIT SINGH

CONTACT NO. – 9855078121

 

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

TIME

1

RAJLEHARI

7:10 A.M.

2

DUDIAN

7:15 A.M.

3

BHATUAN

7:35 A.M.

4

DEHLA

7:50 A.M.

5

SCHOOL

8:10 AM

6

LOCAL (DEHLA ROAD)

8:15 AM

 

  • ROUTE NO. 7

BUS NO. –  PB–13AF–3559

DRIVER NAME – DARSHANSINGH

CONTACT NO. – 8729012991

 

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

TIME

1

GURNE KHURD

7:10 A.M.

2

GURNE KALAN

7:20 A.M.

3

BAKHORA

7:25 A.M.

4

BALARAN (JAKHALROAD)

7:50 A.M.

5

SCHOOL

8:10 AM

6

LOCAL (TIBBA BASSI)

8:15 AM

 

 

  • ROUTE NO. 08

BUS NO. –  PB–13AL–6921

DRIVER NAME –MALKEET SINGH

CONTACT NO. – 9815040631

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

TIME

1

RAMGARGH

7:10 A.M.

2

MANDVI

7:20 A.M.

3

HAMIRGARH

7:50 A.M.

4

SURJAN BHAINI

8:00 A.M

5

SCHOOL

8:10 AM

6

LOCAL

8:15 AM

 

 

 

  • ROUTE NO. 9

BUS NO. –  PB–13T–9227

DRIVER NAME – SUBASH CHAND

CONTACT NO. – 9316010902

 

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

TIME

1

THASKA

7:10 A.M.

2

BHULLAN

7:15 A.M.

3

BAMNIWALA

7:25 A.M.

4

MAHSINGH WALA

7:30 A.M.

5

GEHLA

7:35A.M.

6

KHOKHAR

7:45 A.M.

7

PHULAD FARM

7:50 A.M.

8

MAKROR SAHIB

7:55 A.M.

9

SCHOOL

8:10A.M.

10

LOCAL

8:15 A. M

 

  • ROUTE NO. 10

BUS NO. –  HR-67B-5707

DRIVER NAME – AMRIK SINGH

CONTACT NO. – 9217705863

 

S.N

VILLAGE/TOWN

TIME

1

LEHAL KHURD

7:20 A.M.

2

LEHAL KALAN

7:40A.M.

3

SCHOOL

8:10 A.M.

4

LOCAL (GRID COLONY, MAIN PATRAN ROAD,INDANE OIL PETROL PUMP BACK SIDE

8:15 A.M.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • ROUTE NO. 11

BUS NO. –  PB–13AW–2788

DRIVER NAME – JAGTAR SINGH

CONTACT NO. – 9781361220

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

TIME

1

CHOTIAN

7:10 A.M.

2

CHURAL KHURD

7:15 A.M.

3

CHURAL KALAN

7:25 A.M.

4

TALWARA ROAD

 ( JAKHAL)

7:30 A.M.

5

PUNJAB COLONY

( JAKHAL)

7:35 A.M.

6

DELHI HOSPITAL

 ( JAKHAL)

7:37 A.M.

7

BUS STAND ( JAKHAL)

7:40 A.M.

8

JINDAL ROAD

( JAKHAL)

7:42 A.M.

9

BHAJAN SIR’S STOPPAGE

( JAKHAL)

7:47 A.M.

10

JAIN MANDIR

 ( JAKHAL)

7:50 A.M.

11

KARAIL

7:55 A.M.

12

SCHOOL

8:10 AM

13

LOCAL

8:15 AM

 

 

 

 

Contact Us ↓
 

BABU BRISH BHAN DAV SR. SEC. PUBLIC SCHOOL
Moonak-148033, Sangrur(Pb.), Affiliation No. 1630219
(C.B.S.E.,New Delhi)
Ph.: 01676-276444, 276573
E-mail: davmoonak@yahoo.co.in
Website: davmoonak.edu.in

Location Map ↓