logo
BABU BRISH BHAN DAV SR. SEC. PUBLIC SCHOOL
Affiliated to CBSE, New Delhi 110055.
Latest News  
 
Transport  

SUMMER TRANSPORT ROUTE SESSION 2019-20

 

ROUTE NO. 1

BUS NO. – PB–13R–2439

DRIVER NAME – AMRIK SINGH

CONTACT NO. – 9417233591

CONDUCTOR NAME – BADAL SINGH

CONTACT NO. – 9465197846

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

DHINDSA

13

6:35 AM

2

DUDIAN

30

  6:50 AM

4

RAJALHERI

05

7:15 AM

5

SCHOOL ARR.

48

7:35 AM

6

LOCAL (J.G)

40

7:40 AM

 

 

ROUTE No. -2

BUS NO. : - PB-11-8615

DRIVER: - AVTAR SINGH

CONTACT NO. – 9815642082

CONDUCTOR NAME –

CONTACT NO. –

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

BANGAN

05

6:30 AM

2

BUSHERA

05

6:40 AM

3

BHUNDAR BEHNI

01

6:55 AM

4

SALEMGARH

38

7:00 AM

5

SURJAN BEHNI

05

7:20 AM

6

SCHOOL

53

7:35 AM

7

LOCAL (U T)

45

7:40 AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROUTE NO. 3

BUS NO. – NEW SWARAJ

DRIVER NAME – SATGUR

CONTACT NO. – 94785-86426

CONDUCTOR NAME –

CONTACT NO. –

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

LEHAL KALAN

60

6:45 AM

2

SCHOOL

60

7:35 AM

3

LOCAL (G C)

50

7:40 AM

 

 

 

 

ROUTE NO. 4

BUS NO. – PB–13T–9227

DRIVER NAME – SUBASH CHAND

CONTACT NO. – 9316010902

CONDUCTOR NAME – SURESH KUMAR

CONTACT NO. – 9781887134

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

THASKA

04

6:30 AM

2

BHULLAN

24

6:35 AM

 3

BAHMNIWAL

06

7:00 AM

4

MAKROR SAHIB

15

7:10 AM

5

SCHOOL

49

7:35 AM

6

LOCAL (P P)

45

7:40 AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROUTE NO. 5

BUS NO. – PB13-Q-6337

DRIVER NAME – JOGI RAM

CONTACT NO. –  98769-66707

CONDUCTOR NAME – JAI BHAGWAN

CONTACT NO. –  

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

SIDHANI

04

6:30 AM

2

SADANWAS

17

6:35 AM

3

TALWADI

03

6:50 AM

4

JAKHAL PIND

03

6:55 AM

5

KARAIL

09

7:10 AM

6

SCHOOL

36

7:20 AM

7

JAKHAL

35

7:30 AM

8

SCHOOL

35

7:50 AM

 

 

 

 

ROUTE NO. 6

BUS NO:- PB-13-

DRIVER NAME – HAPPPY SINGH

CONTACT NO. –

CONDUCTOR NAME –

CONTACT NO. –

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

BHUTAL KALAN

 

6:30 AM

2

BHUTAL KHURAD

 

6:40 AM

3

BHATHUAN

 

6:50 AM

4

DEHLA

 

7:10 AM

5

PAPRA

 

7:20 AM

6

SCHOOL

 

7:35 AM

7

LOCAL

 

7:40 AM

 

 

 

 

ROUTE NO. 7

BUS NO. –PB-13- 8553

DRIVER NAME – RESHAM SINGH

CONTACT NO. – 98762-08195

CONDUCTOR NAME –

CONTACT NO. –

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

BYE PASS

06

6:35 AM

2

RAMA KHOO

10

6:40 AM

3

COURT

02

6:40 AM

4

BUS STAND

04

6:45 AM

5

SDM OFFICE

04

6:50 AM

6

RUDA PANSARI

05

6:55 AM

7

GIRLS SCHOOL

04

7:00 AM

8

BRIDGE

03

7:00 AM

9

PUNJABI BAG

10

7:05 AM

10

MAIN ROAD LEHALKALAN

07

7:20 AM

11

SCHOOL

55

7:35 AM

12

LOCAL (T R)

45

7:40 AM

 

 

 

ROUTE NO. 8

BUS NO. – PB–13-3559

DRIVER NAME – DARSHAN SINGH

CONTACT NO. – 87290-12991

CONDUCTOR NAME –

CONTACT NO. –

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

GURNEY

12

6:35 AM

2

BAKHORA

08

6:50 AM

3

BALRAN

43

7:05 AM

4

SCHOOL

63

7:35 AM

5

LOCAL(T R)

50

7:40 AM

 

 

 

 

 

ROUTE NO. 9

BUS NO. – NEW EICHER

DRIVER NAME – RAJVEER SINGH

CONTACT NO. – 9915626206

CONDUCTOR NAME –

CONTACT NO. –

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

GHAMURGHAT

22

6:40 AM

2

GANAUTA

04

7:00 AM

3

RAMPURA

13

7:05 AM

4

KUDNI

06

7:15 AM

5

SCHOOL

45

7:35 AM

6

LOCAL( T B)

45

7:40 AM

 

 

 

 

ROUTE:- 10

BUS NO:- PB-13-9060

DRIVER NAME – JAGTAR  SINGH

CONTACT NO. – 95693-82000

CONDUCTOR NAME –

CONTACT NO. –

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

RAMGARH

12

6:35 AM

2

MANDVI

12

6:45 AM

3

HAMIRGARH

20

7:15 AM

4

SCHOOL

44

7:35 AM

5

LOCAL

40

7:40 AM

 

 

 

 

ROUTE NO. 11

BUS NO. –PB-13-4250

DRIVER NAME – AMRIK SINGH

CONTACT NO. – 92177-05863

CONDUCTOR NAME –

CONTACT NO. –

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

SEKHUWAS

05

6:30 AM

2

RAMGARH

03

6:35 AM

3

NATIONAL SCH.

06

6:40 AM

4

ANAAJ MANDI

08

6:45 AM

5

KHAI ROAD

15

6:50 AM

6

LEHAL KHURAD

10

7:00 AM

7

MAIN ROAD BALRAN

7

7:20 AM

8

SCHOOL

47

7:35 AM

9

LOCAL (T R)

50

7:40 AM

 

 

 

ROUTE NO. 12

BUS NO. – PB–13-2179

DRIVER NAME – GURTEJ  SINGH

CONTACT NO. –  99156-60206

CONDUCTOR NAME –

CONTACT NO. –

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

MAHA SINGH WALA

 

6:30 AM

2

GEHLA

 

6:40 AM

3

KHOKAR

 

6:50 AM

4

PHULAD

 

7:05 AM

5

SCHOOL

 

7:35 AM

6

LOCAL

 

7:40 AM