logo
BABU BRISH BHAN DAV SR. SEC. PUBLIC SCHOOL
Affiliated to CBSE, New Delhi 110055.
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 
Transport  

SUMMER TRANSPORT ROUTE SESSION 2019-20

 

ROUTE NO. 1

BUS NO. – PB–13R–2439

DRIVER NAME – AMRIK SINGH

CONTACT NO. – 9417233591

CONDUCTOR NAME – BADAL SINGH

CONTACT NO. – 9465197846

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

DHINDSA

13

6:35 AM

2

DUDIAN

30

  6:50 AM

4

RAJALHERI

05

7:15 AM

5

SCHOOL ARR.

48

7:35 AM

6

LOCAL (J.G)

40

7:40 AM

 

 

ROUTE No. -2

BUS NO. : - PB-11-8615

DRIVER: - AVTAR SINGH

CONTACT NO. – 9815642082

CONDUCTOR NAME –

CONTACT NO. –

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

BANGAN

05

6:30 AM

2

BUSHERA

05

6:40 AM

3

BHUNDAR BEHNI

01

6:55 AM

4

SALEMGARH

38

7:00 AM

5

SURJAN BEHNI

05

7:20 AM

6

SCHOOL

53

7:35 AM

7

LOCAL (U T)

45

7:40 AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROUTE NO. 3

BUS NO. – NEW SWARAJ

DRIVER NAME – SATGUR

CONTACT NO. – 94785-86426

CONDUCTOR NAME –

CONTACT NO. –

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

LEHAL KALAN

60

6:45 AM

2

SCHOOL

60

7:35 AM

3

LOCAL (G C)

50

7:40 AM

 

 

 

 

ROUTE NO. 4

BUS NO. – PB–13T–9227

DRIVER NAME – SUBASH CHAND

CONTACT NO. – 9316010902

CONDUCTOR NAME – SURESH KUMAR

CONTACT NO. – 9781887134

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

THASKA

04

6:30 AM

2

BHULLAN

24

6:35 AM

 3

BAHMNIWAL

06

7:00 AM

4

MAKROR SAHIB

15

7:10 AM

5

SCHOOL

49

7:35 AM

6

LOCAL (P P)

45

7:40 AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROUTE NO. 5

BUS NO. – PB13-Q-6337

DRIVER NAME – JOGI RAM

CONTACT NO. –  98769-66707

CONDUCTOR NAME – JAI BHAGWAN

CONTACT NO. –  

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

SIDHANI

04

6:30 AM

2

SADANWAS

17

6:35 AM

3

TALWADI

03

6:50 AM

4

JAKHAL PIND

03

6:55 AM

5

KARAIL

09

7:10 AM

6

SCHOOL

36

7:20 AM

7

JAKHAL

35

7:30 AM

8

SCHOOL

35

7:50 AM

 

 

 

 

ROUTE NO. 6

BUS NO:- PB-13-

DRIVER NAME – HAPPPY SINGH

CONTACT NO. –

CONDUCTOR NAME –

CONTACT NO. –

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

BHUTAL KALAN

 

6:30 AM

2

BHUTAL KHURAD

 

6:40 AM

3

BHATHUAN

 

6:50 AM

4

DEHLA

 

7:10 AM

5

PAPRA

 

7:20 AM

6

SCHOOL

 

7:35 AM

7

LOCAL

 

7:40 AM

 

 

 

 

ROUTE NO. 7

BUS NO. –PB-13- 8553

DRIVER NAME – RESHAM SINGH

CONTACT NO. – 98762-08195

CONDUCTOR NAME –

CONTACT NO. –

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

BYE PASS

06

6:35 AM

2

RAMA KHOO

10

6:40 AM

3

COURT

02

6:40 AM

4

BUS STAND

04

6:45 AM

5

SDM OFFICE

04

6:50 AM

6

RUDA PANSARI

05

6:55 AM

7

GIRLS SCHOOL

04

7:00 AM

8

BRIDGE

03

7:00 AM

9

PUNJABI BAG

10

7:05 AM

10

MAIN ROAD LEHALKALAN

07

7:20 AM

11

SCHOOL

55

7:35 AM

12

LOCAL (T R)

45

7:40 AM

 

 

 

ROUTE NO. 8

BUS NO. – PB–13-3559

DRIVER NAME – DARSHAN SINGH

CONTACT NO. – 87290-12991

CONDUCTOR NAME –

CONTACT NO. –

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

GURNEY

12

6:35 AM

2

BAKHORA

08

6:50 AM

3

BALRAN

43

7:05 AM

4

SCHOOL

63

7:35 AM

5

LOCAL(T R)

50

7:40 AM

 

 

 

 

 

ROUTE NO. 9

BUS NO. – NEW EICHER

DRIVER NAME – RAJVEER SINGH

CONTACT NO. – 9915626206

CONDUCTOR NAME –

CONTACT NO. –

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

GHAMURGHAT

22

6:40 AM

2

GANAUTA

04

7:00 AM

3

RAMPURA

13

7:05 AM

4

KUDNI

06

7:15 AM

5

SCHOOL

45

7:35 AM

6

LOCAL( T B)

45

7:40 AM

 

 

 

 

ROUTE:- 10

BUS NO:- PB-13-9060

DRIVER NAME – JAGTAR  SINGH

CONTACT NO. – 95693-82000

CONDUCTOR NAME –

CONTACT NO. –

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

RAMGARH

12

6:35 AM

2

MANDVI

12

6:45 AM

3

HAMIRGARH

20

7:15 AM

4

SCHOOL

44

7:35 AM

5

LOCAL

40

7:40 AM

 

 

 

 

ROUTE NO. 11

BUS NO. –PB-13-4250

DRIVER NAME – AMRIK SINGH

CONTACT NO. – 92177-05863

CONDUCTOR NAME –

CONTACT NO. –

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

SEKHUWAS

05

6:30 AM

2

RAMGARH

03

6:35 AM

3

NATIONAL SCH.

06

6:40 AM

4

ANAAJ MANDI

08

6:45 AM

5

KHAI ROAD

15

6:50 AM

6

LEHAL KHURAD

10

7:00 AM

7

MAIN ROAD BALRAN

7

7:20 AM

8

SCHOOL

47

7:35 AM

9

LOCAL (T R)

50

7:40 AM

 

 

 

ROUTE NO. 12

BUS NO. – PB–13-2179

DRIVER NAME – GURTEJ  SINGH

CONTACT NO. –  99156-60206

CONDUCTOR NAME –

CONTACT NO. –

S.N.

VILLAGE/TOWN

ST.

TIME

1

MAHA SINGH WALA

 

6:30 AM

2

GEHLA

 

6:40 AM

3

KHOKAR

 

6:50 AM

4

PHULAD

 

7:05 AM

5

SCHOOL

 

7:35 AM

6

LOCAL

 

7:40 AM