logo
BABU BRISH BHAN DAV SR. SEC. PUBLIC SCHOOL
Affiliated to CBSE, New Delhi 110055.
Latest News  
 
Time Table Of Teachers  
TEACHER'S TIME TABLE (2019-20)
Sr.No. Teacher's name 1 2 3 4 Recess 5 6 7 8 Total
1 Mr.Sanjeev Sharma(Principal)         Recess   (1-6) 11th (ARTS)
(Geography)
  (1-6) 12th (ARTS)
(Geography)
11
2 Mrs.Sarita jain(Hindi) (1-6)
10th  (KAVERI)
(1-6)
9TH (D)
- (1-6)10th (KRI.) Recess (1-6)8th(Y)     -      -   24
3 Mrs.Sunita jain(Hindi)   (1-6)6TH (AR) (1-6)3RD (M) (1-6)6th(KJ) Recess (1-6)4TH (A.P) (1-6)7th(M) - (1-5)5TH(B.S) 35
4 Mr.Ravinder Sharma(Physics) (1-6)12th(S) (1-6)
10TH  (KAVERI)
  (1-6)11th(S) Recess   - (1-3) 12TH (SCI)
(4-6) 11TH (SCI)
(1-2)10TH (KAV.) 26
5 Mrs.Mohini(Geography) (1-6)11th ARTS(H) (1-6)12th(A)   (1-6)
10TH  (KAVERI)
Recess - (1-6)10TH  (KRI.) (1-6)10TH (B) (1-3) 11TH (H) 33
6 Mrs.Rupinder Kaur(Punjabi) (1-6)12th(A) (1-6)10TH (KRI.)   (1-6)11th ARTS Recess (1-6)11th ARTS (1-6)
10TH (KAVERI)
(1-6)
9TH  (D)
(4-5) 11TH (H) 32
7 Mr.Sanjeev Kumar(Lib.) (1) 5TH (B.S)
(6) 4TH (A.P)
(2) 3RD (M)
(3) 2ND (T)
(5) 6TH (K.J)
(2) 7TH (M)
(3-4) 10TH (B)
(5-6) 10TH (KRI.)
(3) 9TH (D)
(6) 2ND (U)
Recess (1-2) 10TH (KAV.)
(3-4) 9TH (H)
(5) 7TH (J)
(1) 1ST (P)
(2) 1ST (L)
(3) 8TH (G)
(4) 8TH (Y)
(5-6) 12TH ( C)
(1) 7TH (J)
(5) 5TH ( R)
(4,6) 12TH (A) 
(3) 4TH (T)
(4) 6TH (AR)
(5) 3RD (S)
25
8 Mr.Srikant Sourabh(DS)   (1-2)6th(KJ)
(3) 1ST (L)
(6) 1ST (P)
(1,2)5th(R) (3,6)8th(Y) (3,4)7TH (M)
(5-6) 3RD (M)
Recess (1-4)8th(G)
(5-6) 6TH (AR)
(1)2ND(T)
(2)12TH (C)
(3-4) 5TH (B.S)
(5-6)) 4TH(T)
(1,2)2ND(U)     (5,6)4TH (A.P) (1,2)3RD (S)
(3-4) 7TH (J)
33
9 Mr.Handeep Singh(DP) - (1-6)11th(A) (1-6)11th(S+C)) (1-6)12th(A) Recess (1-6)12th(S+C) (1-6)12th(A+S) (1-6)11th(H+S)   36
10 Mrs.Reeta Sharma(English) (1-6)6th (AR) (1-6)9th(H) - (1-6)5TH(B.S) Recess (1-6) 7TH (M) (1)6th(AR) (1-6)4TH(T)   31
11 Mrs.Praveen sharma(English) (1-6)8TH(G) (1-6)11TH(S) (1-6)11TH ARTS() (1-6)12th(S+C) Recess (1-6)12th(A)   (1-3)12TH (A) (1-3)11th(S) 30
12 Mr.Ram Chander(Maths) (1-6)8TH(Y) (1-6)7TH(M) (1-6)9th(H) (1-6)10 th(B) Recess     (1-6)10th(KRI) (1-2) 10TH (B)
(3-4) 9TH (H)
35
13 Mrs.Rajinder Kaur(Punjabi) (1-6)9th(H) - (1-4) 3RD (S)   Recess (1-6) 11TH (S) (1-4)4TH (T) (3-6) 2ND (U) (1-5)8 th(G) 29
14 Mrs.Punam Madaan(punjabi) (1-4) 4TH (A.P)    (3-6)5th(R) (1-4)1ST(P) Recess (1-4)6TH(AR)   (3-6)2ND (T) (1-4)3RD (M)
(5)6TH(AR.)
25
15 Mr.Milap Singh(Computer) - (1-2)2nd (T) (1-2)10th(KR.)        (3-4)4TH (A.P) G.K
(5-6) 10TH (B)
(1,2)3rd(M)        Recess (1-2)9th(H)
(3-4) 7TH (J)
(5-6) 8TH (G) 
(1-2)11TH (S)
(3-4)12TH (C)
(5)8Th(G) G.K
(6) 8TH (Y) G.K    
(1-2 )4th(AP)
(5)12TH (A)
(1,2)6th(AR)   (4,5)9th(d) 29
16 Mr.Rohtash(Computer)   (3-4) 6th(K.J)    (1-2)8th(Y)
(5-6) 3RD (S)
(3-4)1ST(L)     Recess (1-2 )5TH(R) (3)3RD(S)G.K
(5-6 ) 10TH (KAV)
(1,2)5TH (B.S)
(3-4)11TH (C )    (5-6)2ND (U)     
(1,2)7TH (M)              (5,6)1ST(P) (2)4TH (T) G.K (4,5)4TH (T) 26
17 Mr.Vishal Sharma(Maths) (1-6)9th(D) (1-6)8th(G) (1-6)12th(S) (5-6)9th(D) Recess (1-6)11th(Sci)   (1-3)11TH (S)
(4-6) 12TH (SCI)
(1-2)10TH (KRI) 34
18 Mr.Sonit Singla(Biology) (1-6)7th(M) (1-6)8th(Y) (1-6)12th(S)   Recess (1-6)11th(Sci) - (1-6) 10TH  (KAVERI) (3-5)
10TH (KAVERI)
33
19 Mr.Ankur  (3-6)5th(B.S) (1-6)10 th(B) (3-6)7th (M)   Recess (1-4) 6TH (K.J)   (1-2) 5TH ( R)
(3-6) 7TH (J)
(1-5)8TH (Y) 29
20 Mr.Om Nand(English) (1-6)10th(KR.) (1-6)11th(COM.) (1-6)10TH (KAV.) - Recess (1-6)9th(D) (1-6)10th(B) (1-6)8th(Y)   36
21 Mrs. Archana Kumari(Hindi) (1-6)10th(B) (1-6)4th(T) (1-6)7th(J) (1-6)9th(H) Recess   - (1-6)8th(G) (1-5)5th(R)            35
22 Mrs.Reeta Devi (Science) (1-6)3rd(M) (1-6)5th(BS) (1-6)6th(AR.) (1-6)4th(T) Recess   -   - (1-6)3rd(M)   30
23 Mr.Manmohan singh(Sci) (1-6) 6TH (K.J) (1-6)7th(J) (1-6)9th(D)   Recess (1-6)10th(B)   (1-3)11TH (S)
(4-6) 12TH (S)
(1-2)9TH (D)
(3-5) 10TH (B)
35
24 Mr.Anil Kumar (Chemistry) (1-6)11th(Sci) (1-6)12th(Sci) - (1-6)8th(G) Recess (1-6)10th(KR.) (1-6)9th(H)   - (1-2)11TH (S)
(3-5) 12TH (S)
35
25 Mrs.Rajni Sharma (Maths) (1-6)4th(T) (1-6)3rd(S)     Recess (1-6)5th(BS) (1-6)5th(R) (1-6) 6th (AR.)   - 30
26 Mr.Rajesh Kumar(Economics) (1-6)11th(C)  (1-6)12th(C ) (1-2)10th(B)               (3-4)10th(KRI) (1,2)9th(D)                Recess (3-4)10th (KAV)
(5-6) 9th (H)
  - (1-6)12TH 9 C) (1-5) 11TH (C ) 33
27 Mrs.Richa Sharma (S.St.) (1-6)3rd(S)   (1-6)8th(G) (1-6)7th(J) Recess (5-6) 5th (R)  E.S (1-6) 6TH (K.J) (1-6)3rd(M)   32
28 Ms.Kuldeep Kaur (S.St.)   (1-6)5th(R) (1-6)5th(BS) (1-6)11th(Arts)  Geo. Recess (1-6)4th(T)   (6)7th(M) S.St. (1-5)7th(M) 30
29 Mr.Vinod Kumar (Pol.Sci.) (1-6)11th(A)    (1-6)12th(A)  (1-6)8th(Y) Recess (1-6)11th(A)  (1-6)9th(D) (1-6)9th(H)   36
30 Ms.Diksha (Comm.) (1-6)12th( C)
Accountancy 
  (1-6)12th( C)
B.Studies  
(1-6)11th( C)
Accountancy 
Recess (1-6)11th( C)
B.Studies  
  - (1-6)11TH (C ) (1-5) 12TH(C) 35
31 Mr.Raman Garg(Eng.) (1-6)5th(R)   (1) 7th (M) G.K
(5-6) 4TH (A.P) E.S
(1-6) 6TH (AR.) Recess   (1-6)7th(J) (1-6) 6TH (K.J) (1-5) 4TH (A.P) Eng. 32
32 Ms.Saloni Rani (Maths) (1-6)7th(J) (6) 6th (K.J)  (1-6) 6TH (K.J) (1-6)4th(A.P) Recess   (1-6) 3rd(M) (3-4) 5TH (B.S)
G.K
(5) 7TH (J) G.K 28
33 Mr.Bhajan lal(Art&Craft)   (1)1st(P)
(5) 1st (L)
(1) 2nd (U)
(3-4) 4th (T)
(5) U.K.G (D)
(6) U.K.G (L)
(2)L.K.G (T)
(3,4)3RD (M) (5,6)7TH(M)
Recess (1,2)3RD (S)                      (3-4)5th( R)
(5-6) 6th (K.J)
(1)8TH (G)   (2)8TH (Y)
(3) 2ND (T)
(5-6) 6TH (AR.)
(1,2)5TH (B.S)
(3-4) 4TH (A.P)
(5) L.K.G (ROSE)
(1-2) 7TH (J)
(3)11TH (SCI)
(4-5) 11TH (ARTS)
33
34 General Teacher   (1-6) 4th (A.P) S.ST. (1-2) 4TH (T)S.E (1-6) 3RD (S) ENGLISH   (1-6) 3RD (M)
ENGLISH
(3-4) 6TH (AR.)
(5) 8TH (Y)
(6) 8TH (G)
S.E
(1-2) 7TH (J)
(3-4) 7TH (M)
(5-6) 5TH (B.S)
S.E
(1) 6TH (K.J)
(3-4) 3RD (S)
(S.E)
33
35 Ms.Jaspreet Kaur(Dance) - (2)LKG(Rose)               (3-4) 3RD (M)  (1-2 )4TH (A.P) (3)U.K.G (D) (4)U.K.G (L)
(5-6) 4TH (T)
(1-2) 7TH (M)
(3) L.K.G (T)
(5-6) 1ST (P)
Recess (1-2)7TH (J)                       (3-4 )2ND (U)                     (5-6 )3RD (S) (1)8TH (Y)                     (2)6TH (AR)
(4) 8TH (G)
(5-6) 5TH (B.S)
(1-2) 2ND (T)
(3-4) 5TH (R)
(5-6) 1ST (L)
(4-5) 6TH (K.J) 33
36 Mr.Surinder Singh(Music)   (1-6)11th(Arts) (1-6)11th(S+C) (1-6)12th(Arts) Recess (1-6)12th(S+C) (1-6) 11TH (H)
(1-6) 12TH (A+S)
  (3) 6TH (K.J) 28
37 Mr.Jaspal Singh (Music) (2) 5TH (B.S)
(4) 4TH (A.P)
(2) 1ST (P)
(6) 1ST (L)
(2) 2ND (U) (4) 9TH (D) Recess (4) 3RD (S)
(6) 7TH (J)
(1) 12TH ( C)
(2) 8TH (G)
(3) 8TH (Y)
(4)2ND (T)
(5) 7TH (M)
(6) 5TH (R )
(1) 4TH (T)
(2) 6TH (K.J)
(3) 6TH (AR)
(5) 3RD (M)
18
38 General Teacher         Recess          
39 Mrs.Geeta Pahuja(2nd Umang) (1-6)CT (1-6)CT (1-3)CT (5) CT Recess (1,2,5,6)CT (1-4)CT (2)CT (1-6)CT 32
40 Mrs. Priyanka Toor(2nd Tarang) (1-6)CT (4)CT (1-6)CT (1-4)CT Recess (1-6)CT (1,2,6)CT - (1-6)CT 32
41 Mrs.Kulbeer Kaur (1st Lily) (1-6)CT (4)CT (1-6)CT (5-6)CT Recess (5-6)CT (1,3,4,5,6)CT (1-4) CT (1-6)CT 32
42 Mrs.Priyanka Gupta(1st Poppy) (1-6)CT (5)CT (1-6)CT   Recess (1-6)CT (2-6) CT (1-4)CT (1-6)CT 32
43 Mrs.Karanjeet Kaur
(UKG Daffodil)
(1-6)CT (1-6)CT (4-6)CT (1-6)CT Recess   (1-6)CT (1-6)CT (1-6)CT  
44 Mrs.Honey Bansal (UKG Lotus) (1-6)CT (1-6)CT (1-2)CT (1-6)CT Recess (1-6)CT   (1-6)CT (1-6)CT  
45 Mrs.Gagandeep Kaur(LKG Rose) (1-6)CT (1-6)CT   (1-6)CT Recess (1-6)CT (1-6)3rd (S) Hindi (2-6) CT (1-6)CT  
46 Mrs.Shikha Jain (LKG Tulip) (1-6)CT (3-6)CT (1-6)CT (1,3,5,6)CT Recess (1-6)CT (1-6)CT   (1-6)CT  
47 Mrs.Davinder Kaur Pre Nursery (1-6)CT   (1-6)CT (1-6)CT Recess (1-6)CT (1-6)CT      
48 Mrs.Ranjeet Kaur (Nur.) (1-6)CT (1-6)CT (1-6)CT   Recess (1-4) 1ST (L)
(5-6)CT
(1-6)CT      
49 Ms.Gurpreet Kaur (P.T.I)   (1-2) L.K.G (T) (1-2) U.K.G (D)
(3,5) U.K.G(L)
(1-2) 1ST (L)
(3-4) 2ND (U)
(5-6) 2ND (T)
Recess   (1-2) 11TH (C)
(3-4) 11TH (SCI)
(5-6) 11TH (SCI+C)
(1-2) 1ST (P)
(3-4) L.K.G (R) 
(3) 9TH (D)
(5) 9TH (H)
24
50 Mrs.Jashanpreet Kaur
(Gen.Teacher)
  (3-4) 1ST (P) E.S
(5-6) 2ND (T) E.S
(1-6) L.K.G ( R)  (1-2) 2ND (U)
(5-6) 1ST (L) E.S
Recess (1-6) U.K.G (D) (1-6) U.K.G (L) (1-6) L.K.G (T)   32
51 Mrs.Neha Mehta
(Gen.Teacher)
  (1) 3RD (M) G.K
(5-6) 3RD (M) E.S
(1-6) 4TH (T+A.P)
Remedial Class
(1-6) 5th (R ) Sci. Recess   (1-6) 4th (A.P)
Sci.
(1-6) 5th (B.S+R)
Remedial Class
(1-2) 9TH (H)
(3-5) 10TH (KRI)
32